Results presented by Regatta Timing
Division I - II Eights Grand Final (places 1-6)
Rank Bow Entry 500m 1000m 1500m Time Lineup
1 Washington (Mckenna Bryant) 4 01:34.803 03:11.067
01:36.264
04:48.837
01:37.770
06:23.232
  • Dana Brooks(Cox)
  • McKenna Bryant(8)
  • Dimitra Tsamopoulou(7)
  • Molly Gallaher(6)
  • Taylor Buell(5)
  • NIkki Martincic(4)
  • Lark Skov(3)
  • Joie Zier(2)
  • Brittani Shappell(1)
2 Stanford (Isabelle Battistoni) 5 01:32.831 03:07.959
01:35.128
04:46.089
01:38.130
06:24.482
  • Tassica Lim(Cox)
  • Isabella Battistoni(8)
  • Julia Braz(7)
  • Mathilda Kitzmann(6)
  • Rebecca Leigh(5)
  • Taylor English(4)
  • Sarah Ondak (3)
  • Sophia Dixon (2)
  • Sarah Commesso(1)
3 Texas (Katelyn Bouthillette) 3 01:33.817 03:10.555
01:36.738
04:49.581
01:39.026
06:29.088
  • Elizabeth Romero(Cox)
  • Katelyn Bouthillette(8)
  • Amber Harwood(7)
  • Alexa McAuliffe(6)
  • Izabela Krakic(5)
  • Parker Illingworth(4)
  • Samantha Schalk(3)
  • Hannah Medcalf(2)
  • Maria Valencia(1)
4 Ohio State (Pau Koster) 2 01:36.481 03:14.609
01:38.128
04:54.257
01:39.648
06:32.086
  • Katie Hinton(Cox)
  • Pau Koster(8)
  • Meg Cymanski(7)
  • Katelyn Bartos(6)
  • Liz Paul(5)
  • Natalie Chourova(4)
  • Olivia Kwiecinski(3)
  • Lena Harper(2)
  • Julia Miklasevich(1)
5 Virginia (Tessa Otting) 1 01:36.015 03:14.181
01:38.166
04:53.835
01:39.654
06:33.288
  • Janet Conklin(Cox)
  • Tessa Otting(8)
  • Tahne Badenhorst(7)
  • Jamey Bulloch(6)
  • Nicola Lawless(5)
  • Bianka Smeulders(4)
  • Grace Comerford(3)
  • Hailey Barnett(2)
  • Carrie Warner(1)
6 Michigan (Emma Luniewicz) 6 01:36.225 03:15.053
01:38.828
04:55.925
01:40.872
06:36.314
  • Alexandra Gabel(Cox)
  • Emma Luniewicz(8)
  • Noa Sreden(7)
  • Paige Badenhorst(6)
  • Elena Collier-Hezel(5)
  • Abigail Dent(4)
  • Zara Collisson(3)
  • Ember Larson(2)
  • Jeri Rhodes(1)
*NOTE: All split times are unofficial. They are provided for informational purposes only and are unrelated to the offical timing system.
  • DNF – Did Not Finish
  • DNS – Did Not Start
  • DSQ – Disqualified
  • SCR – Scratch